Top 9 QM2-2S10G1TA – Internal Computer Networking Cards

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. QNAP

#ad

PCIe Gen2 X 4, QNAP QM2-2S10G1TA SATA Card with  2 X M.2 2280 SATA SSD Slots, 1 X Aqc107 10Gbase-T Port

#ad
QNAP #ad - Single-port 10GbE expansion card. Aquantia AQC107. Package weight: 0295 kilograms. Dual m. 2 2280 sata sSD.
BrandQNAP #ad
ManufacturerQNAP #ad
Height0.81 Inches
Length2.71 Inches
Width6.18 Inches
Part NumberQM2-2S10G1TA
ModelQM2-2S10G1TA
Warranty1 Year Warranty

2. QNAP

#ad

PCIe Gen3 x8 Host Interface, Low-Profile Bracket pre-Loaded, 2 x SSD, QNAP QM2-2P-384 Dual M.2 PCIe SSD Expansion Card, Supports up to Two M.2 2280/22110 Form Factor M.2 PCIe Gen3 x4 SSDs

#ad
QNAP #ad - M. 2 ssds are not included as standard. Low-profile flat and Full-height brackets are also included. Pcie and lanes: pCIe Gen3 x8. Bracket: low-profile default. Connector: 2 x m. 2 22110 or 2280 pcie gen 3 x4 NVMe SSD slots.
BrandQNAP #ad
ManufacturerQnap #ad
Height2.2 Inches
Length10.3 Inches
Weight0.35 Pounds
Width6.4 Inches
Part NumberQM2-2P-384
ModelQM2-2P-384
Warranty1 Year

3. Crucial

#ad

Crucial P1 1TB 3D NAND NVMe PCIe Internal SSD, up to 2000MB/s, CT1000P1SSD8

#ad
Crucial #ad - Redundant array of Independent NAND RAIN. Nvme pcie interface marks the next step in storage innovation. Micron 3d nand advancing the World's memory and storage technology for 40 years. Capacity: up to 2tb with sequential reads/writes up to 2, 000/1, 700 MB/s. Nvme standard self Monitoring and Reporting Technology Smart.
BrandCrucial #ad
ManufacturerCRUCIAL TECHNOLOGY #ad
Height0.86 Inches
Length3.14 Inches
Weight0.04 Pounds
Width0.08 Inches
Part NumberCT1000P1SSD8
ModelCT1000P1SSD8
Warranty5-year limited warranty

4. ipolex

#ad

10GBase-T Module for Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, 30-Meter, Supermicro, D- Link, Netgear, Mikrotik Cat6a/7, 10G SFP+ RJ45 Copper Transceiver, Ubiquiti

#ad
ipolex #ad - 3-year warranty, free lifelong technology Support. Widely compatible for cisco sfp-10g-t-s, Ubiquiti, router, D-link, Mikrotik, Netgear, work perfectly on Switch, Supermicro, media converter;. If you are not sure the compatibility, 30 Days Free-returned, please feel free to contact us :. Sff-8431 and sff-8432 msa compliant, ieeE 802. 3az Compliant;. Supports links up to 30m using Cat 6a/7 Cable. Each transceiver is individually tested on switch to make sure 100% compatible before delivery;.
Brandipolex #ad
Manufactureripolex #ad
Part Number10G-SFP-T-Ubiquiti
Model10G-SFP-T-Ubiquiti

5. QNAP

#ad

Low-Profile Flat and Full-Height Brackets are Included, PCIe Gen3 X4, Low-Profile Bracket Pre-Loaded, QNAP QXG-10G1T Single-Port 10Gbase-T 10GbE Network Expansion Card

#ad
QNAP #ad - 10gbase-t/5gbase-t/2. 5gbase-t/1000baset-t/100baset-tx 5-speed, one RJ45 port. Pcie 3. 0 ×4, low-profile, aquantia AQtion AQC107 NIC. Operating system: Windows, Linux. Full-height and specialized brackets for designated QNAP NAS included in the package.
BrandQNAP #ad
ManufacturerQnap #ad
Height2.2 Inches
Length10.3 Inches
Weight0.35 Pounds
Width6.4 Inches
Part NumberQXG-10G1T
ModelQXG-10G1T
Warranty1 Year

6. QNAP

#ad

QNAP QSW-1208-8C-US 12-Port Unmanaged 10GbE Switch Twelve SFP+ with Shared Eight 10GBASE-T Ports

#ad
QNAP #ad - With nbase-t support, existing cables can be used. Twelve 10gbe sfp+ ports with shared eight 10gbase-t ports unmanaged switch, NBASE-T support for 5-speed auto negotiation 10G/5G/2. Mac address caching capacity: 27K. Ire 802. Backwards compatibility is provided for Legacy devices. With a combination of sfp+ fiber and rj45 copper ports, most devices can take advantage of 10GbE connectivity provided by the QSW-1208-8C. 3az eee helps to reduce power consumption for low-speed and inactive connections. 5g/1g/100m.
BrandQNAP #ad
ManufacturerQnap #ad
Height1.69 Inches
Length9.17 Inches
Weight4.73 Pounds
Width11.22 Inches
Part NumberQSW-1208-8C-US
ModelQSW-1208-8C-US
Warranty2 Years

7. Seagate

#ad

Seagate IronWolf 510 480GB NAS SSD Internal Solid State Drive – M.2 PCIe for Multibay RAID System Network Attached Storage, 3 Year Data Recovery ZP480NM30011

#ad
Seagate #ad - 2 form factor. Ultimate endurance: the ideal solution for multi-user NAS environments craving powerhouse SSD endurance and performance. Tough: enjoy long-term reliability with 1. 8m hours mtbF in a M. Warranty: enjoy long-term peace of mind with the included five-year limited product warranty protection plan and three year Rescue Data Recovery Services. Efficient: increased file-sharing performance and lower power consumption for NAS. Spacious: capacity of 480gb offers next-level NAS server storage for small and medium-sized businesses and creative professionals.
BrandSeagate #ad
ManufacturerSEAGATE #ad
Height5.6 Inches
Length0.44 Inches
Weight0.1 Pounds
Width3.79 Inches
Part NumberZP480NM30011
ModelZP480NM30011
Warranty5 year Limited

8. 10Gtek

#ad

Pack of 4, Supermicro, Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR, Netgear and More, Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G, Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-LR, Mikrotik, 10G 1310nm SMF, 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver, up to 10 km

#ad
10Gtek #ad - Compatible with cisco sfp-10g-lr, mikrotik, supermicro, D-Link, Meraki MA-SFP-10GB-LR, ubiquiti uf-sm-10g, Netgear and More. We are a professional manufacturer and accept customized orders. Wavelength: 1310-nm; Reach: up to 10 km. Fiber type: dual LC single-mode fiber. Data rate: 10G. If necessary, please contact us for customized SKU to meet your needs. Products will be shipped from China.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Part NumberAXS13-192-10(Cisco-4pcs)
ModelAXS13-192-10(Cisco-4pcs)

9. 10Gtek

#ad

10Gb PCI-E NIC Network Card, Compare to Intel X520-DA1, Single SFP+ Port, PCI Express Ethernet LAN Adapter Support Windows Server/Linux/VMware

#ad
10Gtek #ad - Pci-e x8 lane is suitable for both PCI-E X8 and PCI-E X16 slots. Backed by 10gtek 30 days free-returned, 1 Year Free Warranty and Lifetime Technology Support. Equipped with high quality controller which supports I/O virtualization and make the servers more stable.

Single sfp+ ports let you connect to 10 gigabit sfp+ module/dac/aoc for meeting the demands of data center environments. Driver cd is included natively. With profile bracket and additional low profile bracket that makes it easy to install the card in a small form factor/low profile computer case/server.

Compatible with windows server 2008/ 2012, Linux, Windows7/8/10/Visa, VMware ESX. Ps: due to the particularity in qnAP/Synology system, for QNAP/Synology user, please contact our customer service before purchase. What you get: 10gtek 10gbe pci-e x8 network card x520-10g-1s-x8 compare to intel x520-da1 x1, driver cd x1, 2. 62inch low-profile bracket x1.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Weight0.42 Pounds
Part NumberX520-DA1(Intel-1pc)
Model8541551539