Top 9 Fiber Cable Reel – Fiber Optic Cables

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. DURATAC

#ad

With Reel, 500 Foot TFS DuraTAC™ Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable terminated with 4 LC Connectors, Single Mode

#ad
DURATAC #ad - Strong and durable stainless steel armored 18" break-outs to LC connectors. Features tfs duratac stainless Steel armored cable with machine polished connectors and dust caps. Up to 10 times stronger than competitive tactical fiber cables without steel armor. High impact, crush resistant makes it ideal for deployment in adverse environments. Delivered on lightweight and compact reel designed for easy handling, deployment and storage.
BrandDURATAC #ad
ManufacturerTactical Fiber Systems #ad
Height13.5 Inches
Length14.5 Inches
Weight11.5 Pounds
Width9.5 Inches
Part Number4LC1000TFR
Model4LC1000TFR

2. DURATAC

#ad

2 Fiber, 500 feet, Single Mode, TFS DuraTAC 2LC0500TFR Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable Reel, LC Duplex Connectors

#ad
DURATAC #ad - Strong and durable stainless steel armored 18" break-outs to LC connectors. Delivered on lightweight and compact reel designed for easy handling, deployment and storage. Up to 10 times stronger than competitive tactical fiber cables without steel armor. High impact, crush resistant makes it ideal for deployment in adverse environments. Features tfs duratac stainless steel armored cable with machine polished connectors and dust caps.
BrandDURATAC #ad
ManufacturerTactical Fiber Systems #ad
Height13.5 Inches
Length14.5 Inches
Weight11.5 Pounds
Width9.5 Inches
Part Number2LC0500TFR
Model2LC0500TFR

3. DURATAC

#ad

Single Mode, 1000 Foot TFS DuraTAC™ Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable terminated with 4 LC Connectors, with Reel

#ad
DURATAC #ad - Delivered on lightweight and compact reel designed for easy handling, deployment and storage. Features tfs duratac stainless Steel armored cable with machine polished connectors and dust caps. Strong and durable stainless steel armored 18" break-outs to LC connectors. High impact, crush resistant proof makes it ideal for deployment in adverse environments. Up to 10 times stronger than competitive tactical fiber cables without steel armor.
BrandDURATAC #ad
ManufacturerTactical Fiber Systems #ad
Part Number4LC1000TFR
Model4LC1000TFR

4. DURATAC

#ad

With Reel, Single Mode, 500 Foot TFS DuraTAC™ Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable terminated with 4 ST Connectors

#ad
DURATAC #ad - Strong and durable stainless steel armored 18" break-outs to ST connectors. Up to 10 times stronger than competitive tactical fiber cables without steel armor. Delivered on lightweight and compact reel designed for easy handling, deployment and storage. Features tfs duratac stainless Steel armored cable with machine polished connectors and dust caps. High impact, crush resistant makes it ideal for deployment in adverse environments.
BrandDURATAC #ad
ManufacturerTactical Fiber Systems #ad
Part Number4ST0500TFR
Model4ST0500TFR

5. DURATAC

#ad

2 Fiber, LC Duplex Connectors, TFS DuraTAC 2LC1000TFR Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable Reel, Single Mode, 1000 feet

#ad
DURATAC #ad - Features tfs duratac stainless Steel armored cable with machine polished connectors and dust caps. Delivered on lightweight and compact reel designed for easy handling, deployment and storage. Strong and durable stainless steel armored 18" break-outs to LC connectors. Up to 10 times stronger than competitive tactical fiber cables without steel armor. High impact, crush resistant makes it ideal for deployment in adverse environments.
BrandDURATAC #ad
ManufacturerTactical Fiber Systems #ad
Height13.5 Inches
Length14.5 Inches
Weight16.75 Pounds
Width9.5 Inches
Part Number2LC1000TFR
Model2LC1000TFR

6. DURATAC

#ad

With Reel, Single Mode, 1500 Foot TFS DuraTAC™ Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable terminated with 4 LC Connectors

#ad
DURATAC #ad - Up to 10 times stronger than competitive tactical fiber cables without steel armor. Delivered on lightweight and compact reel designed for easy handling, deployment and storage. Features tfs duratac stainless Steel armored cable with machine polished connectors and dust caps. Strong and durable stainless steel armored 18" break-outs to LC connectors. High impact, crush resistant makes it ideal for deployment in adverse environments.
BrandDURATAC #ad
ManufacturerTactical Fiber Systems #ad
Part Number4LC1500TFR
Model4LC1500TFR

7. DURATAC

#ad

With Reel, Single Mode, 250 Foot TFS DuraTAC™ Stainless Steel Armored Tactical Fiber Cable terminated with 4 LC Connectors

#ad
DURATAC #ad - Strong and durable stainless steel armored 18" break-outs to LC connectors. High impact, crush resistant makes it ideal for deployment in adverse environments. Up to 10 times stronger than competitive tactical fiber cables without steel armor. Delivered on lightweight and compact reel designed for easy handling, deployment and storage. Features tfs duratac stainless Steel armored cable with machine polished connectors and dust caps.
BrandDURATAC #ad
ManufacturerTactical Fiber Systems #ad
Part Number4LC0250TFR
Model4LC0250TFR

8. MIDAS

#ad

Midas FIBRE-150M Ruggedised Multimode Optical Fibre Cable 150 Metre Reel

#ad
MIDAS #ad - 0 . Designed and engineered in the U. K. Supplied on schill* GT310 drum with rubberised frame and integral carrying handle. Ruggedised multimode optical fibre cable with Neutrik opticalCON* DUO connectors. Length 150 metres.
BrandMIDAS #ad
ManufacturerMusic Tribe #ad
Height3.72 Inches
Length5.74 Inches
Weight12.35 Pounds
Width4.96 Inches
Part NumberP0ATM
ModelFIBRE-150M
WarrantyCommunity. Musictribe. Com.

9. REEL A PAIL

#ad

Reel A Pail Cord Heavy Duty Cord Reel Ñ Fiber Optic Cable Reels

#ad
REEL A PAIL #ad - Stackable for convenient storage. Cord rope hose etc. Multi-purpose. Fiber optic round core available upon request. Durable industrial quality.
BrandREEL A PAIL #ad
ManufacturerReel-A-Pail Inc. #ad
Part NumberRAP-225
WarrantyLimited one year Warranty