Top 10 OM3 Patch Cable – Fiber Optic Cables

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. VANDESAIL

#ad

Fiber Patch Cable, Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables VANDESAIL 10G with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP 2M, OM3-5Pack

#ad
VANDESAIL #ad - Using corners pressurized grinder and lapping process of SEIKO JAPAN, no spots, the core and mortise is no offset and the end face is no gap, conforming International IEC Standard. The inside optical cable is aramid, durable, tough, fire retardant, tensile, which is shiny, not fade, not fade, non-toxic, not broken and not easily deformed. Widely used — it is suitable for sfp transceivers and media converters, cisco mgbsx1 gigabit sx mini-gbic sfp transceiver, cisco glc-sx-mmd, such as cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module, compatible with HUAWEI and Cisco, Cisco SFP-10G-SR Gigabit Interface Converter SFP Module, cisco compliant 1000base-sx sfp transceiver module glc-sx-mm-oem, Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC.

High quality imported core — the core is om3 of corning us, which is no data loss and has a long life the usage count is more than 1, ensures small optical loss and stable transmission. High quality material — fiber optic cable body is made of pvc/ lszh plastic materials, core protection and low smoke. Multimode duplex — 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor lc connectors are designed for 10 gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF laser optimized multi-mode fiber rated; Compatible with all multimode 50/125 micron fiber cabling Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's.

International telecommunication standard — the product has exquisite and mature crafts, no scratches and no depression. The connector is pbt plastic materials and fine copper, which is firm, which is tough, environmental protection, environmental protection, high temperature resistant, not broken and not easily deformed. The one-time pass rate of 3D Interferometer is up to 98%, conforms with International Telecommunication Standard.
BrandVANDESAIL #ad
ManufacturerVANDESAIL (Professional Fiber Patch Cable Manufacturer) #ad
Height0 Inches
Length78 Inches
Weight0.11 Pounds
Width0.12 Inches
Part NumberTX3
ModelTX3
Warranty6 Months Warranty

2. 10Gtek

#ad

LC to LC OM3 10Gb/Gigabit Multi-Mode Jumper Duplex 50/125 LSZH Fiber Optic Cord for SFP Transceiver, 1-Meter3.3ft, Computer Fiber Networks and Fiber Test Equipment, Fiber Patch Cable

#ad
10Gtek #ad - This high quality and cost-effective lc-lc oM3 Multimode Bend Insensitive fiber optic cable is designed to accommodate 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 meters. For example, 10gtek for intel e10gsfpsr 10gb, 10gtek for ubiquiti 10Gb SFP+, 10Gtek for Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR and more.

7. 5mm minimum bend diameter that is 4x more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint. Om3 fiber compatible with gigabit ethernet 1000base-sx, 10gtek for cisco glc-sx/mmd/ glc-sx/mm/ sfp-ge-s, and fibre channel 100/200/400/1200-mx; backwards compatible with fddi, 10gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10gtek for netgear amx761, or 10gbase-sr/lrm, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX.

The 50/125 μm om3 multimode fiber patch cable is tia 568-c. 3 / 604-10 / 492aaac, rohs compliant. High-quality pvc jacket, durable for indoor use. Backed by 10gtek 30 days free-returned, ul 910, C E, 1 Year Free Warranty and Lifetime Technical Support. Widely used in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom rooms, server farms, cloud storage networks, etc. Low loss: insertion lossdB≤03, lszh, return lossdB≥30
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Part NumberOM3-LC-LC-D1M
ModelOM3-LC-LC-D1M

3. Cable Matters

#ad

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 3.3 Feet / 1m, Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable Fiber Optic Cable

#ad
Cable Matters #ad - Standards compliant om3 cable includes a superior ofnp plenum safety fire rating that meets ul 910 regulations and substitutes for ofnr riser rated cable; tia/eia compliant a to B wiring with color-coded aqua jacket and beige connectors; OM3 classification rating operates with Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, and Fibre Channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, or 10GBase-S/LR4/LRM, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX. Flexible installation and maintenance fiber cord with adjustable, clips and removable dust caps to protect the fibers during installation while allowing individual fiber access; Embossed A/B position labels on the duplex clip and jacket tag rings labeled 1 & 2 provide quick ID when installing and troubleshooting; Tight-buffered cable with a duplex 2.

0 x 4. 2mm zipcord design; lc connectors in a protective yoke with slim-profile boots, PC polish, and zirconia ceramic ferrules for precise alignment. Multimode fiber duplex om3 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor lc connectors are designed for 10 Gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF laser optimized multi-mode fiber rated; Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's. Bend insensitive design of the lc to lc cable allows for a 7.

5mm bending radius that is 4x more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint; Bend insensitive multimode fiber BIMMF is interoperable with standard OM3 cabling systems. 10g compatible with sfp+ transceivers modules such as: 10gtek for cisco sfp-10g-sr, trendnet gigabit sfp lc module, 10gtek cisco compatible glc-t/sfp-ge-t, 10gtek for intel e10gsfpsr 10gb, 10gtek for mellanox mfm1t02a-sr, 10gtek for cisco glc-sx/mmd/ glc-sx/mm/ sfp-ge-s, 10Gtek for Netgear AMX761, Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC, 10gtek for ubiquiti 10gb SFP+, Cisco SFP-10G-SR, tp-link tl-sm311lm gigbit, HP Mini-GBIC Gigabit-SX-LC, and StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter.
BrandCable Matters #ad
ManufacturerCable Matters #ad
Height0.7 Inches
Length9 Inches
Width6 Inches
Part Number120007-1m
Model120007-1m

4. FLYPROFiber

#ad

FLYPROFiber 50M OM3 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable | Length Options: 0.2m-50m, 10GB Duplex LC-LC 50/125um Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Cord LSZH 50Meter164ft

#ad
FLYPROFiber #ad - Flyprofiber focuses on fiber optics for 15 years, each cable is tested in the factory to meet quality control and insertion loss requirements. Maximum transmission distance - 1gb ethernet distance of 550meters at 850nm; 10gb ethernet distance of 300meters at 850nm; 40Gb Ethernet Distance of 300Meters at 850/nm; 100Gb Ethernet Distance of 200Meters at 850nm. We provide 5 years warranty, free replacement and unconditional 90-day full refund guarantee.

This cable is suitable for indoor use, contact us for outdoor cables if needed. Bandwidth is 2000 MHz·km @850nm. For 10g/40g/100g ethernet connections and is the preferred fiber specification for 10G Ethernet connections. 7. 5mm minimum bend radius - high rated 50/125um fiber and cladding, ensures small optical loss and stable transmission insertion loss≤03db, return loss ≥30dB. Easy welding, easy peeling, which is insensitive to bending, Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high-density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint. Construction design - lszh environmentally friendly jacket; adjustable connector clips allow individual fiber access; Embossed A/B position labels on the duplex clip and jacket tag rings labeled 1 & 2 provide quick identification of Tx and Rx when installing, testing, and low attenuation features, low insertion loss, and troubleshooting equipment connections; UPC polish and Japan made zirconia ceramic ferrules with high return loss, provide precise alignment to ensure the signal integrity.5

50m164ft, commercial and so on, data center, wide area networks, om3 lc-lc fiber optic patch cable multimode 10gb is designed for high density applications in gigabit ethernet, premise installation, 10G LRM, fiber channel, ideal for connecting 10G SR, local area networks, SFP+ transceivers etc.
BrandFLYPROFiber #ad
ManufacturerFLYPRO Fiber #ad
Part NumberOM3-LC-LC-DX-50M-LSZH-1pack

5. SpeedyFiberTX

#ad

SpeedyFiberTX, 4-Pack 0.5 Meter Multimode 10G OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Aqua Riser OFNR Cable Jacket | 0.50 Meter / 1.64 Feet, 4 Pack, Duplex LC to LC

#ad
SpeedyFiberTX #ad - Cable made with corning laser-optimized Multimode OM3 50/125 Fiber | Riser OFNR Cable Jacket. High quality fiber patch cable for vcsel laser Network Equipments such as SFP+ Transceivers, Ethernet Switches, Media Converters. High quality guarantee: 100% Inspection and Test on Insertion Loss and Return Loss. Tight-buffered zipcord cable with Short Boots | Plug and Play Durable LC Duplex Fiber Connectors. Easily identify fiber channels with Color-coded Heat Shrink Tubing | Yellow to Yellow, White to White.
BrandSpeedyFiberTX #ad
ManufacturerSpeedyFiberTX #ad
Part NumberDXLCLC

6. SpeedyFiberTX

#ad

Duplex LC to LC, Slim Zipcord Fire Retardant Plenum OFNP Cable Jacket, SpeedyFiberTX, 6-Pack 1 Foot Multimode 10G OM3 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable

#ad
SpeedyFiberTX #ad - Easy to identify fiber channels with Color-coded Heat Shrink Tubing | Yellow to Yellow, White to White. Slim zipcord tight-buffered cable with Short Boots | Plug and Play Durable LC Duplex Fiber Connectors.

High quality fiber patch cable for vcsel laser Network Equipments such as SFP+ Transceivers, Ethernet Switches, Media Converters. Assembled in an iso9001 facility | high quality Guarantee: 100% Inspection and Test on Insertion Loss and Return Loss. Cable made with corning laser-optimized multimode om3 50/125 fiber and UL Certified Fire Retardant Plenum OFNP Cable Jacket | UL Certified Fire Retardant Plenum Cable Compound Materials.
BrandSpeedyFiberTX #ad
ManufacturerSpeedyFiberTX #ad
Part NumberPM3

7. BEYONDTECH

#ad

50/125um OM3 10G LSZH, Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series, LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex, 1m 3.28ft

#ad
BEYONDTECH #ad - Om3 fiber patch cable lommf connects to 10gbase-sr, 10gbase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10Gb networks. Beyondtech high-quality laser-optimized 50/125 multimode lc to sc om3 fiber patch cable is specially designed for fast Ethernet, SAN, LAN, data center, commercial and Asynchronous Transfer Mode ATM applications.

Om3 cables have a 1500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 2. 3db/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources. They also have a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 06db/km maximum attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength. It supports video, premises, educational, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, data and voice services. This lc to sc om3 fiber patch cable has an aqua color jacket with a 3 mm diameter.

Om3 fiber patch cords operate at -20°c to +70°c and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5. 0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm – LC /SC duplex connectors are joined with a plastic clip, easy to remove in case you need to separate the connectors. This om3 multimode fiber patch cable conforms to itu-t g. 651. 1, tia/eia 492aaac and iec60793-2-10 A1a. 2a standards and complies with all RoHS environmental specifications.
BrandBEYONDTECH #ad
ManufacturerBEYONDTECH #ad
Height0.6 Inches
Length9.1 Inches
Weight0.02 Pounds
Width7.4 Inches
Part NumberLYSB00NFPRULY-ELECTRNCS
ModelLYSB00NFPRULY-ELECTRNCS

8. Jeirdus

#ad

Jeirdus 2Meters 6ft LC to ST Duplex 50/125 10G OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord LC-ST

#ad
Jeirdus #ad - 2 meters, multimode, lc/pc-st/pc, 50/125, om3, duplex, 3.0mm Diameter. Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss, and high reliability. Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors.
BrandJeirdus #ad
ManufacturerJeirdus #ad
Height0.39 Inches
Length0.39 Inches
Width0.39 Inches
Part NumberFBM-LCST3MD002
ModelFBM-LCST3MD002

9. FiberCablesDirect

#ad

FiberCablesDirect, 1M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Plenum Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 1 Meter 3.28ft | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | Made In USA | 1/10/40g sfp 10gbase mm ofnp lc-lc

#ad
FiberCablesDirect #ad - Aqua, zip-cord reinforced, healthcare, jumper. Fiber cable description: om3 lc lc fiber patch cable 1m | 10g plenum rated corning, laser optimized Multimode Fiber LOMMF, 50/125 optical fiber core/cladding. The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material.

Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding. Light is contained within the fiber core total internal reflection causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Optical modality details for om3 ethernet over multimode fiber: 1500 / 2000 mhz-km modal bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | fast ethernet 100basw-fx 2000m | 1gb 1000mb ethernet 1000base-sx 550m Requires mode-conditioning patch cord | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 300m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 100m 330m QSFP+ eSR4 | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 100m. Fiber patch cable details: 1 meter 3.

28 feet, 1. 25mm ceramic ferrule, lc-upc to lc-upc, duplex 2 fiber strands, 1/10/40Gb Multimode, OFNP Zip-Cord Reinforced, Fiber Patch Cable/Jumper Cord. Used in educational, corporate, military/defense, government, 2.0mm outer diameter, finance and commercial industries. Made in usa, commercial grade, cost effective and Built to Last | 100% Lifetime Warranty on all fiber cables purchased from Fiber Cables Direct. Core / cladding: corning 50µm micron diameter fiber core / 125µm diameter cladding 1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter.
BrandFiberCablesDirect #ad
ManufacturerFiberCablesDirect #ad
Weight0.31 Pounds
Part NumberFCDUS346v10027
ModelFCDUS346v10027
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.

10. 10Gtek

#ad

LC to LC OM3 10Gb/Gigabit Multi-Mode Jumper Duplex 50/125 LSZH Fiber Optic Cord for SFP Transceiver, 2-Meter6.5ft, 10-Pack, Computer Fiber Networks and Fiber Test Equipment, Fiber Patch Cable

#ad
10Gtek #ad - Om3 fiber compatible with gigabit ethernet 1000base-sx, and fibre channel 100/200/400/1200-mx; backwards compatible with fdDI, or 10GBase-SR/LRM, 10gtek for ubiquiti 10gb sfp+, 10gtek for intel e10gsfpsr 10gb, 10gtek for cisco glc-sx/mmd/ glc-sx/mm/ sfp-ge-s, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX.

Widely used in data centers, cloud storage networks, enterprise networks, server farms, telecom rooms, etc. Low loss: insertion lossdB≤03, return lossdB≥30 For example, 10gtek for cisco sfp-10g-sr, 10gtek for netgear AMX761, 10Gtek for Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR and more. Backed by 10gtek 30 days free-returned, 1 Year Free Warranty and Lifetime Technical Support. This high quality and cost-effective lc-lc oM3 Multimode Bend Insensitive fiber optic cable is designed to accommodate 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 meters.

The 50/125 μm om3 multimode fiber patch cable is tia 568-c. 3 / 604-10 / 492aaac, c e, ul 910, rohs compliant.7. 5mm minimum bend diameter that is 4x more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint. High-quality pvc jacket, lszh, durable for indoor use.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Part NumberOM3-LC-LC-D2M(10pcs)
ModelOM3-LC-LC-D2M(10pcs)