Top 10 Multimode Fiber LC to LC OM3 – Fiber Optic Cables

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. Ultra Spec Cables

#ad

LC to LC, Aqua, 75 Meter 10Gb OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125

#ad
Ultra Spec Cables #ad - Jacketed in standard Zip Cord, OFNR. Length: 75 meter 246 Feet. Resistant to Electrical Interference. Corning Fiber and Cladding. Laser optimized multimode fiber capable of 10 Gigabit up to 300 meter an 40 Gigabit up to 100 meters.
BrandUltra Spec Cables #ad
ManufacturerUltra Spec Cables #ad
Height7.5 Inches
Length13 Inches
Width13 Inches
Part Number812472019769
Model812472019769

2. BEYONDTECH

#ad

Beyondtech PureOptics Cable Series, 50/125um OM3 10G LSZH, 3m 9.84ft, LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex

#ad
BEYONDTECH #ad - It supports video, educational, data center, premises, LAN, data and voice services. This om3 multimode fiber patch cable conforms to itu-t g. 651. 1, tia/eia 492aaac and iec60793-2-10 A1a. 2a standards and complies with all RoHS environmental specifications.

Om3 fiber patch cable lommf connects to 10gbase-sr, 10gbase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10Gb networks. Om3 fiber patch cords operate at -20°c to +70°c and have a minimum installation bending radius of 5. 0 cm and a minimum long term bending radius of 3 cm - LC duplex connectors are joined with a plastic clip, easy to remove in case you need to separate the connectors. Om3 cables have a 1500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 2. 3db/km maximum attenuation at 850 nm light sources.

This lc to lc om3 fiber patch cable has an aqua color jacket with a 3 mm diameter. They also have a 500 MHz-km bandwidth and a 06db/km maximum attenuation at a 1300 nm wavelength. Beyondtech high-quality laser-optimized 50/125 multimode lc to lc om3 fiber patch cable is specially designed for fast Ethernet, SAN, Fiber Channel, Gigabit Ethernet Speeds, commercial and Asynchronous Transfer Mode ATM applications.
BrandBEYONDTECH #ad
ManufacturerBEYONDTECH #ad
Height0.6 Inches
Length9.1 Inches
Weight0.02 Pounds
Width7.4 Inches
Part Number4330389308
Model4330389308

3. VANDESAIL

#ad

VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP 3M, Fiber Patch Cable, OM3-5Pack

#ad
VANDESAIL #ad - Multimode duplex — 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor lc connectors are designed for 10 gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF laser optimized multi-mode fiber rated; Compatible with all multimode 50/125 micron fiber cabling Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, industrial Ethernet devices, Ethernet switches, media converters, and optical fiber NIC's.

Using corners pressurized grinder and lapping process of SEIKO JAPAN, no scratches and no depression. Widely used — it is suitable for sfp transceivers and media converters, cisco mgbsx1 gigabit sx mini-gbic sfp transceiver, compatible with huawei and cisco, cisco glc-sx-mmd, cisco compliant 1000base-sx sfp transceiver module glc-sx-mm-oem, such as cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module, Cisco SFP-10G-SR Gigabit Interface Converter SFP Module, Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC. The connector is pbt plastic materials and fine copper, which is shiny, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed.

The mortise is japan imports zirconia powder ceramics, 000 times. International telecommunication standard — the product has exquisite and mature crafts, the core and mortise is no offset and the end face is no gap, no spots, conforms with International Telecommunication Standard. The inside optical cable is aramid, tough, environmental protection, environmental protection, fire retardant, which is tough, not fade, durable, which is firm, non-toxic, core protection and low smoke. Fiber optic cable — made of pvc/ lszh plastic materials, high temperature resistant, tensile, not broken and not easily deformed.
BrandVANDESAIL #ad
ManufacturerVANDESAIL #ad
Part NumberTX3
ModelTX3

4. Amazon Basics

#ad

1 Meter, Amazon Basics 10Gb 40Gb Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Patch Cable LC to LC

#ad
Amazon Basics #ad - Minimum bend radius of 10mm static helps prevent degradation of cable when installed in small spaces. Durable lc to lc fiber optic patch cable for SAN and data networks. Connects to vcsel laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters and more. Lc connectors housed in a protective duplex. Pc polish and zirconia ceramic ferrules for precise alignment. Tight-buffered cable with a duplex 2. 0 x 4. 2mm Zipcord design.
BrandAmazon Basics #ad
ManufacturerAmazon Basics #ad
Height1.1 Inches
Length3.93 Inches
Weight0.04 Pounds
Width3.93 Inches
Part NumberPA0LC2101-SD-R
ModelPA0LC2101-SD-R

5. Jeirdus

#ad

Jeirdus 75m LC to LC 10G OM3 Outdoor Armored Duplex 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord Multimode 75meters 245ft LC-LC

#ad
Jeirdus #ad - Lc/pc-lc/pc, 75 meters, duplex, 50/125, Multimode, om3, . It will not get damaged even if stepped by an adult. Great flexibility and duribility with a flexible stainless steel tube inside the outer jacket as the armor to protect the fiber glass inside.

75 meters 245 feet, 10gbs, 1. 25mm ceramic ferrule, lc/pc to lc/pc, armoured, Duplex 2 Fiber Strands, Zip-Cord Reinforced, lszh, Fiber Patch Cable/Jumper Cord. It retains all the features of standard patch cord, but is much stronger. Low insertion loss, low back reflection, All our products are 100% new fiber optic cable of carrier-class quality, high return loss, and 100% test before delivery.
BrandJeirdus #ad
ManufacturerJeirdus #ad
Height0.39 Inches
Length0.39 Inches
Width0.39 Inches
Part NumberFBM-OALCLC3MD075
ModelFBM-OALCLC3MD075

6. 10Gtek

#ad

LC to LC OM3 10Gb/Gigabit Multi-Mode Jumper Duplex 50/125 LSZH Fiber Optic Cord for SFP Transceiver, 1-Meter3.3ft, Computer Fiber Networks and Fiber Test Equipment, Fiber Patch Cable

#ad
10Gtek #ad - For example, 10gtek for cisco sfp-10g-sr, 10gtek for cisco glc-sx/mmd/ glc-sx/mm/ sfp-ge-s, 10gtek for intel e10gsfpsr 10gb, 10gtek for Ubiquiti 10Gb SFP+, 10Gtek for Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR and more. Widely used in data centers, enterprise networks, cloud storage networks, telecom rooms, server farms, etc.

Om3 fiber compatible with gigabit ethernet 1000base-sx, 10gtek for netgear amx761, and fibre channel 100/200/400/1200-mx; backwards compatible with fddi, or 10gbase-sr/lrm, and fast ethernet 10/100base sx or fx. This high quality and cost-effective lc-lc oM3 Multimode Bend Insensitive fiber optic cable is designed to accommodate 10 Gigabit Ethernet up to 300 meters. The 50/125 μm om3 multimode fiber patch cable is tia 568-c. 3 / 604-10 / 492aaac, ul 910, c e, rohs compliant.

Low loss: insertion lossdB≤03, lszh, return lossdB≥307. 5mm minimum bend diameter that is 4x more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint. High-quality pvc jacket, durable for indoor use. Backed by 10gtek 30 days free-returned, 1 Year Free Warranty and Lifetime Technical Support.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Part NumberOM3-LC-LC-D1M
ModelOM3-LC-LC-D1M

7. Cable Matters

#ad

LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 15m, Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb OFNP Plenum Rated Multimode Duplex 50/125 OM3 Fiber Cable Fiber Optic Cable

#ad
Cable Matters #ad - Bend insensitive design of the lc to lc cable allows for a 7. 5mm bending radius that is 4x more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint; Bend insensitive multimode fiber BIMMF is interoperable with standard OM3 cabling systems. 10g compatible with sfp+ transceivers modules such as: 10gtek for cisco sfp-10g-sr, 10gtek for ubiquiti 10gb sfp+, 10gtek for cisco glc-sx/mmd/ glc-sx/mm/ sfp-ge-s, 10gtek for mellanox mfm1t02a-sr, 10Gtek for Netgear AMX761, tp-link tl-sm311lm gigbit, hp mini-gbic gigabit-sx-lc, 10gtek for intel e10gsfpsr 10gb, 10Gtek Cisco Compatible GLC-T/SFP-GE-T, TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, Cisco SFP-10G-SR, cisco mgbsx1 gigabit sx mini-gbic, and StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter.

Multimode fiber duplex om3 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor lc connectors are designed for 10 Gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF laser optimized multi-mode fiber rated; Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, media converters, Ethernet switches, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's. Standards compliant om3 cable includes a superior ofnp plenum safety fire rating that meets ul 910 regulations and substitutes for ofnr riser rated cable; tia/eia compliant a to B wiring with color-coded aqua jacket and beige connectors; OM3 classification rating operates with Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX, and Fibre Channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, or 10GBase-S/LR4/LRM, 1000Base-SX, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX.

Flexible installation and maintenance fiber cord with adjustable, pc polish, clips and removable dust caps to protect the fibers during installation while allowing individual fiber access; Embossed A/B position labels on the duplex clip and jacket tag rings labeled 1 & 2 provide quick ID when installing and troubleshooting; Tight-buffered cable with a duplex 2. 0 x 4. 2mm zipcord design; lc connectors in a protective yoke with slim-profile boots, and zirconia ceramic ferrules for precise alignment.
BrandCable Matters #ad
ManufacturerCable Matters #ad
Height0.7 Inches
Length9 Inches
Weight0.15 Pounds
Width6 Inches
Part Number120007-15m
Model120007-15m

8. FiberCablesDirect

#ad

150M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 150 Meter 492.12ft | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 1/10/40/100g 10gbase lc-lc ofnr, FiberCablesDirect

#ad
FiberCablesDirect #ad - Fiber cable description: om3 lc lc fiber patch cable 150m | 10gig, military/defense, Indoor/Outdoor, corporate, Rugged black polyethylene jacket, laser optimized multimode fiber lOMMF, zip-cord reinforced, healthcare, fiber jumper cord. Light is contained within the fiber core total internal reflection causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide.

The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Used in educational, corning 50/125 micron core/cladding, government, finance and commercial industries. Core / cladding: corning 50µm micron diameter fiber core / 125µm diameter cladding 1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter. Fiber patch cable details: 150 meter 492. 12 feet, zip-cord reinforced, duplex 2 fiber strands, black in/outdoor, 1/10/40gbps, lc/upc to lc/upc terminated, OFNR Riser Rated, LOMMF, fiber optic patch cable / jumper cord.

Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core. Optical modality details for om3 ethernet over multimode fiber: 1500 / 2000 mhz-km modal bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | fast ethernet 100base-fx 2000m | 1gb 1000mb ethernet 1000base-sx 550m Requires mode-conditioning patch cord | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 300m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 100m 330m QSFP eSR4 | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 100m.
BrandFiberCablesDirect #ad
ManufacturerFiberCablesDirect #ad
Height50 Centimeters
Length100 Centimeters
Weight0.25 Pounds
Width100 Centimeters
Part NumberFCDUS277v9354
ModelFCDUS277v9354
WarrantyLifetime - All FiberCablesDirect products come with a lifetime warranty. If it stops working when it shouldn't, we'll replace it free.

9. Comm cable

#ad

LC to LC Duplex Multimode OM3 OM4 OM5 Coupler, Aqua, 5 Pack, LC Fiber Optic Adapter

#ad
Comm cable #ad - Adapters can lock the connectors and get low insertion loss to transmission optical signal. Om3 om4 om5 lc to lcfemale to female duplex Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with M2*6MM Screw. Our lc fiber optic adapter are suitable for fiber patch panel, which means you can use them in any type of enclosure with rectangular cutouts. Meets the telcordia and iec 61754 stander, all materials compliant with RoHS requirement. Lc adapters uses ceramic sleeve to connect between two LC fiber Optic cables.
BrandComm cable #ad
ManufacturerComm Cable #ad

10. H!Fiber.com

#ad

30m, 30m LC to LC OM3 Fiber Optic Cable Multimode Duplex 10Gb 50/125um, LSZH, Available 1m

#ad
H!Fiber.com #ad - 30-meter multimode duplex fiber Optic Cable 50/125 - LC to LC. Resistant to Electrical Interference. Low-smoke, zero halogen LSZH Armoured jacket. 100% inspected and Tested for Insertion Loss. Insertion loss ≤03db; return loss ≥30dB.
BrandH!Fiber.com #ad
ManufacturerHiFiber #ad
Part NumberOM3-LC-LC-D30M