Top 10 HP J4858C – Computer Networking Transceivers

As an Amazon Associate I earn from qualifying purchases.

1. HP

#ad

HP J4858C Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module

#ad
HP #ad - Interfaces/ports details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX. Fiber optic cable standard: 62. 5/125 µm. Media type Supported: Optical Fiber.
BrandHP #ad
Manufacturerhp #ad
Height1 Inches
Length1 Inches
Weight0.04 Pounds
Width2 Inches
Part NumberJ4858C
ModelJ4858C

2. HP

#ad

1 x 1000Base-SX, SFP mini-GBIC, HP J4858C Mini-GBIC Transceiver Module

#ad
HP #ad - Procurve gigabit-sx-lc mini-gbic is a small form factor pluggable SFP gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber.
BrandHP #ad
Manufacturerhp #ad
Height0.48 Inches
Length2.24 Inches
Weight0.04 Pounds
Width0.54 Inches
Part NumberJ4858C3RD
ModelJ4858C3RD

3. HP

#ad

J4858C HP J4858C FOR HP 1000 BASE SX SFP

#ad
HP #ad - Procurve gigabit-sx-lc mini-gbic is a small form factor pluggable SFP gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber.
BrandHP #ad
Manufacturerhp #ad
Part NumberJ4858C
ModelJ4858C

4. 10Gtek

#ad

Compatible with HP J4858C, 850nm MMF, 1.25G SFP 1000Base-SX, up to 550 meters

#ad
10Gtek #ad - Wavelength: 850-nm. Data rate: 1. 25gb/s. Compatible with HP J4858C. Reach: up to 550 meters. Fiber type: dual LC OM3 multi-mode fiber.
Brand10Gtek #ad
Manufacturer10Gtek #ad
Part NumberASF85-24-X2(HPP-1pc)
ModelASF85-24-X2(HPP-1pc)

5. HP

#ad

HP J4858C X121 1Gb SFP SX Transceiver, Has one LC 1000BASE-SX port, Small Form-factor Pluggable SFP Gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex Gigabit solution up to 550m 1804ft on multimode fiber

#ad
HP #ad - Procurve gigabit-sx-lc mini-gbic is a small form factor pluggable SFP gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber.
BrandHP #ad
Manufacturerhp #ad
Height0 Inches
Length0 Inches
Weight0.05 Pounds
Width0 Inches
Part NumberJ4858C
ModelJ4858C

6. H!Fiber.com

#ad

850nm, 2 Pack, Duplex LC,DOM, SFP Transceiver Multimode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Compatible for HPE ProCurve J4858CMMF, 550m

#ad
H!Fiber.com #ad - Easy to install, plug and Play. 100% each transceiver is individually done performance test and compatibility test in our Test center before packing. Duplex lc connector link multimode fiber patch cord, reach 550m. Enjoy 30-day free-returned and 3-year warranty service. Compatible for hpe procurve j4858c/j4858B/J4858A, 2 Pack. Wave length: 850nm, data Rate: 1. 25gb/s.
BrandH!Fiber.com #ad
ManufacturerH!Fiber.com #ad
Part NumberASF85-24-X2-D-HPP-2pcs-HF(EU)

7. StarTech

#ad

StarTech.com HP J4858C Compatible SFP Module, 1000BASE-SX Fiber Optical Transceiver J4858CST

#ad
StarTech #ad - StarTech. Com offers a wide variety of sfp modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance. Simple installation: this 1000base-sx module can be plugged directly into HP’s routers or switches and is hot-swappable making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

Lifetime warranty: this hp j4858c compatible SFP+ module is backed by a lifetime warranty from StarTech. Com. Guaranteed 100% hp compatible: meets msa standards and is designed, programmed and tested to perform identically to the HP J4858C optical transceiver module. Sfp fiber module performance: max data transfer rate: 1 gbps |wavelength: 850 nm | type: multimode fiber | connection Type: LC Connector | Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m 1804 ft | Power Consumption: less than 1.

3 watts | mtbf: 3, 381, 761 hours | DDM: Yes. Industry leading product support: all startech. Com sfp & sfp+ transceiver modules are backed by free lifetime multilingual technical support before and after purchase.
BrandStarTech #ad
ManufacturerSTARTECH.COM #ad
Height1.18 Inches
Length4.53 Inches
Weight0.1 Pounds
Width3.54 Inches
Part NumberJ4858C
ModelJ4858CST
WarrantyLifetime Warranty

8. 6COM

#ad

6COM Gigabit SFP Transceiver, 550m, 1000BASE-SX LC Multi-Mode Mini-GBIC Module for HP J4858A/J4858B/J4858C DDM, 850nm

#ad
6COM #ad - 30 days free-returned, 3 years Free Warranty and lifetime technology support. Compatibility - fit for hp j4858a/j4858b/j4858C and other open switches, please contact us, any product quality and compatibility issues. Main specs - 1000mbps data rate, multi mode, 850nm wavelength, lc duplex connector, up to 550m transmission distance, DDM support. Usage - rotat the ring latch down at 90 degree angle to unlock, then insert it to the port. Application - used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments with gigabit sfp ports.
Brand6COM #ad
Manufacturer6COM #ad
Part Number6C-SFP-0301D-HP

9. HP

#ad

HP Networking BTO J4858C X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver

#ad
HP #ad - Procurve gigabit-sx-lc mini-gbic is a small form factor pluggable SFP gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber.
BrandHP #ad
ManufacturerHP Networking BTO #ad
Weight0.01 Pounds
Part NumberJ4858C
ModelJ4858C

10. HP

#ad

HP Compatible J4858C, 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver

#ad
HP #ad - Procurve gigabit-sx-lc mini-gbic is a small form factor pluggable SFP gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber.
BrandHP #ad
Manufacturerhp #ad
Height0.3 Inches
Length2.5 Inches
Width0.5 Inches
Part NumberJ4858C
ModelJ4858C